Owner recognizes that 42 USC §5148 states: "The Federal Government shall not be liable for any claim based upon the exercise or performance of or the failure to exercise or perform a discretionary function or duty on the part of a Federal agency or an employee of the Federal Government in carrying out the provisions of this chapter." Additionally, the undersigned will indemnify and hold harmless all Assistance Providers listed above for any and all liability, loss, 53 damage, or destruction of any type whatsoever to the above described property or to personal property and fixtures situated thereon, or for bodily injury or