C. The Division will reimburse the Sub - Recipient only for allowable costs incurred by the Sub - Recipient in the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount for each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A of this Agreement ( "Budget and Scope of Work "). The maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is $10,000,000.00. However, this amount can be increased by a modification to th is Agreement. ❑. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to 5 legally bind the Sub- Recipient which reads as follows: "By signing this report, 1 certify to the pest of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (Ll.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3 72 9-3 73 0 and 3801 - 3$12)." E. if authorized by the Federal Awarding Agency, then the Division will reimburse the Sub - Recipient for overtime expenses in accordance with 2 C.F.R. §200,430 ( "Compensation — personal services ") and 2 C.F.R. §200.431 ( "Compensation— fringe benefits ").