A. The Sub - Recipient's performance under this Agreement is subject to 2 C.F.R. Part 200, entitled "Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards_" B. 2 C.F.R. §200.302 provides: "Each state must expend and aCCOUnt for the Federal award in accordance with State laws and procedures for expending and accounting for the state's own funds." Therefore, section 215.971, Florida Statutes. entitled "Agreements funded with federal or state assistance applies to this Agreement. 2 C. This Agreement involves "Federal financial assistance," as that term is defined in section 215.97(2)(0, Florida Statutes.