B. Requirements 1. Per Fla. Statutes, Chapter 287.0582 all contracts which bind Monroe County for the purchase of services or tangible personal property for a period in excess of one (1) fiscal year must have the following statement included in the contract. "Monroe County's performance and obligation to pay under this contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the BOCC. " 2. Public Entity Crime Statement All requests for competitive solicitation and any contract document shall contain a statement which reads as follows (Section 287.133 F.S.): "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for public entity crime may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity, and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in Section 287.017, for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list." 3. Ethics Clause.