pursuant to Florida Statutes, Section 380.05(6) and Florida Statutes, Chapter 120. The state land planning agency has the burden of proving the validity of the final order. 2. Challenges to the Comprehensive Plan including the Future Land Use Map "No proposed local government comprehensive plan or plan amendment that is applicable to a designated area of critical state concern shall be effective until a final order is issued finding the plan or amendment to be in compliance as defined in paragraph(1)(b)."5 Challenges to the comprehensive plan are brought pursuant to Florida Statutes, Section 163.3184,E which states as follows: (5)Administrative Challenges to Plans and Plan Amendments. (a)Any affected person as defined in paragraph(1)(a)may file a petition with the Division of Administrative Hearings pursuant to ss. 120.569 and 120.57, with a copy served on the affected local government,to request a formal hearing to challenge whether the plan or plan amendments are in compliance as defined in paragraph(1)(b). This petition must be filed with the division within 30 days after the local government adopts the amendment. The state land planning agency may not intervene in a proceeding initiated by an affected person. Z Id.("No proposed land development regulation within an area of critical state concern becomes effective under[§380.05(6)] until the state land planning agency issues its final order or,if the final order is challenged,until the challenge to the order is resolved pursuant to Chapter 120."). l