The SQG Project Coordinator stated to the auditors that he "throws away" travel records after he submits his travel vouchers. Therefore, in the absence of additional information, the auditors used employee time sheets to determine travel time. 29 Concerning fraudulent claims of travel expenditures, Florida Statute §112.061(10) states: "... any person who willfully makes and subscribes any such claim which he or she does not believe to be true and correct as to every material matter, or who willfully aids or assists in, or procures, counsels, or advises the preparation or presentation under the provisions of this section of a claim which is fraudulent or is false as to any material matter, whether or not such falsity or fraud is with the knowledge or consent of the person authorized or required to present such claim, is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083. Whoever shall receive an allowance or reimbursement by means of a false claim shall be civilly liable in the amount of the overpayment for the reimbursement of the public fund for which the claim was paid.