07/18/2001 Contract
[…] Alliance no later than September 15, 2002. No expenditure reports or
requests for payment will be accepted after September 15, 2002.
G. Any payment due by the Alliance under the terms of this contract may be
withheld pending the receipt and approval by the Alliance of all financial and
programmatic reports due from the recipient and any adjustments thereto,
including any disallowance not resolved as outlined in Section I. T. of the Master
Ag reement.
IV. SPECIAL PROVISIONS
A. State Laws and Regulations:
1. The recipient agrees to comply with Sections 430.201 through 430.207,
Florida Statutes, including as amended for Fiscal Year 2001-2002, Section
430.204(1)(b) which states "in each county having a population over 2
million, the department shall fund, through each area agency on aging, more
than one community care service system the primary purpose of which is the
prevention of unnecessary institutionalization of functionally impaired elderly
persons through the provision of community-based core services" and
Section 430.205(1)(b) which states "in each county having a population over
2 million, the department, through the area agency on aging, shall fund in
each planning and service area more than one community care service
system that provides case management and other in-home and community