Sanders opined were Fund Accounting Categories that fall within the definition of ""enforcing the Florida Building Code." I have a question about other revenue accounts and will raise them after I address the propriety of using the above- listed accounts for expenditures related to enforcing the building code. Section 553.80( I )(t), F.S., provides, in pertinent part: "The governing bodies of local governments may provide a schedule of fees, as authorized by s. 125.56(2) or s 166.222 and this section, for the enforcement of the provisions of this part. Such fees shall be used solely for carrying out the local government's responsibilities in enforcing the Florida Building Code." The above language clearly requires that fees generated for enforcement of the building code be used only for that purpose.