That is, "conflict exists when two legislative enactments cannot co-exist." Id. at *5-6 and cases cited. Here, a comparison of the proposed Ord.inance with various sections and subsections of Chapters 395 and 401, Florida Statutes, illustrates clear conflict in several ways. The proposed Ordinance would directly conflict with portions of Section 395.1041, Florida Statut.~s. (Access to emergency services and care) which provides in relevant part: (f) In no event shall the provision of emergency services and care" the acceptance of a medically necessary transfer... be based upon" or affected bv, the pt:~rson's race, ethnicity, religion, national origin, citizenship, age, sex, preexisting medical condition, physical or mental handicap, insurance status, economic status, or abilitv to nav for medical