12/15/2010 AgreementDANNY L. KOLHA GE
[…] Equal Employment Opportunity," as amended by E.O. 11375, "Amending Executive Order 11246 Relating to
Equal Employment Opportunity," and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR part 60, "Office of Federal
Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, Department of Labor."
2. Copeland "Anti -Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c) - All contracts and subgrants in excess of
$2,000 for construction or repair awarded by recipients and subrecipients shall include a provision for compliance
with the Copeland "Anti -Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29
CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by
Loans or Grants from the United States"). The Act provides that each contractor or subrecipient shall be prohibited
from inducing, by any means, any person employed in the construction, completion, or repair of public work, to
give up any part of the compensation to which he is otherwise entitled.