However, in the event of a "change in ownership" of real property, the property appraiser is required to assess real property at its just value and such "post -change in ownership" assessment is not subject to the 3% cap (`the change in ownership rule"). Section 193.155(3)(a), Fla. Stat. Section 193.155, however, carves out statutory exceptions to "the change of ownership rule." For example, a transfer of title to correct a scrivener's error is not considered a "change of ownership" if the same person is entitled to the homestead exemption. Section 193.155(3)(a)(i)(A), Fla. Stat. The statutory carve -out to "the change of ownership rule" relevant to the instant case is found in § 193.155(3)(a)(ii). Pursuant to this provision, no "change of ownership" is deemed to occur if "... legal or equitable title is changed or transferred between husband and wife, including a change or transfer to a surviving spouse or a transfer due to dissolution of marriage." (Emphasis added). In short, due to the circumstances surrounding Petitioner's relationship with Ms. Gonzalez, Petitioner is seeking to treat Ms.