Notices to the Contractor shall be delivered to the person who signs the Contract. Either designated recipient may notify the other, in writing, If someone else Is designated to receive notice. 38. Leases and Installment Purchases. Prior approval of the Chief Financial Officer (as defined in Section 17.001, F.S.) is required for State agencies to enter into or to extend any lease or Installment-purchase agreement in excess of the Category Two amount established by section 267.017 of the Florida Statutes. 39. Prison Rehabilitative Industries and Diversified Enterprises, Inc. (PRIDE). Section 946.515(2), F.S. requires the following statement to be included In the solicitation: It is expressly understood and agreed that any articles which are the subject of, or required to carry out, the -Contract shall be purchased from the corporation identified under Chapter 946 of the Florida Statutes (PRIDE) in the same manner and under the same procedures set forth In section 946.515(2) and (4) of the Florida Statutes; and for purposes of the Contract the person, firm, or other business entity carrying out the provisions of the Contract shall be deemed to be substituted for the agency insofar as dealings with such corporation are concerned? Additional information about PRIDE and the products it offers is available at http:lMiww.prldefl.com. 40. Products Available from the Blind or Other Handicapped.