FY2016 03/15/2017KEVIN MADOK, CPA
[…] §§200.318 through 200.326 as well as Appendix II to 2 C.F.R. Part 200 (entitled "Contract Provisions for
Non -Federal Entity Contracts Under Federal Awards').._
b. As required by 2 C,F.R. §200.318(b), the Sub -Recipient shall "Trainlain records
sufficient to de -ail the history cf procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily imited
to the following: rationale for the method of procurement, selectior of contract type, contractor selection
or rejection, and the basis for the contract price."
c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(i), the Sub -Recipient shall "ma ntain oversight to
ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their
contracts or purchase orders.' In order to remonstrate compliance wish this requirement, the Sub-
Rec`.pient shall document, in its quarter,y report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors
performing work under this Agreement.
d.