To maximize operational funding of projects, the Uplands Program contracts with a few government agencies to conduct work. Upland invasive plant control services will be performed on a Task Assignment (Attachment D) basis, whereas projects in Monroe County ranked through the Florida Keys Working Group will be issued a Task Assignment as long as there are sufficient funds. Support of the Commission's Mission — Funding for the Uplands Program is provided through the Invasive Plant Control Trust Fund as set forth in Section 369.252(4), F.S., which reads: "use funds in the Invasive Plant Control Trust Fund ... for the purpose of controlling nonnative, upland, invasive plant species on public lands." Description of Goods and Services — The Contractor or its subcontractors shall at all times provide on-site a ground crew supervisor that is certified by the Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services as part of the work force.