Section 394.78, Florida Statutes, places administration of the act under DCF. The department is directed to adopt rules necessary for the act's administration and may adopt, among others, rules relating to "full disclosure of revenue funds and expenses." Thus, it may be advisable to work with DCF in further evaluating the performance and financial sources of mental health and substance abuse providers within your county. [16] Sincerely, Pam Bondi Attorney General PB/tals [11 Section 394.65, Fla. Stat. [21 Section 394.67(13), Fla. Stat. [31 Section 394.76(3)(b), Fla. Stat., states: "Residential and case management services which are funded as part of a deinstitutionalization project shall not require local matching funds and shall not be used as local matching funds. The state and federal financial participation portions of Medicaid earnings pursuant to Title XIX of the Social Security Act, except for the amount of general revenue equal to the amount appropriated in 1985- 1986 plus all other general revenue that is shifted from any other alcohol, drug abuse, and mental health appropriation category after fiscal year 1986-1987 or substance abuse and mental health appropriation category after fiscal year 2000-2001, shall not require local matching funds and shall not be used as local matching funds. Local matching funds are not required for general revenue transferred by the department into substance abuse and mental health appropriations categories during a fiscal year to match federal funds earned from Medicaid services provided for mental health clients in excess of the amounts initially appropriated. Funds for children's services which were provided through the Children, Youth, and Families Services budget which did not require local match prior to being transferred to the Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services budget shall be exempt from local matching requirements. . . . " [41 Section 394.457(3), Fla.