[8] Section 394.75 (4) (h) , Fla. Stat. [9] Section 394.75 (7) , Fla. Stat. [10] Section 394.75(11), Fla. Stat. [11] Id. [12] Rule 65E-14.005(1)(b), Fla. Admin. C. Cf. Rule 65E-14.005(2)(b), Fla. Admin. C., making "[c]osts or third -party funds and in -kind contributions that are used to satisfy a matching requirement of another State contract or Federal grant" unallowable for matching. [13] Rule 65E-14.017(4)(j)2., Fla. Admin. C. [14] Section 394.65, Fla. Stat., providing the title to Part IV of Ch. 394. [15] Cf. s. 394.76(5), Fla. Stat., stating: "The department [of Children and Family Services] is authorized to make investigations and to require audits of expenditures. The department may authorize the use of private certified public accountants for such audits. Audits shall follow department guidelines." See also Rule 65E-14.003, Fla. Admin. C., relating to audits of contractors participating in substance abuse and mental health programs. [16] While not posed in a question, your memorandum of law refers to Ch. 119, Fla. Stat., Florida's Public Records Law.