As provided in Section 327.33(2), F.S., "vessel wake and shoreline wash resulting from the reasonable and prudent operation of a vessel shall, absent negligence, not constitute damage or endangerment to property." The wake resulting from the reasonable and prudent operation of a vessel is a force which should be anticipated by the owners of property adjacent to the navigable waters of this state. 327.46 (c) Municipalities and counties have the authority to establish by ordinance the following other