Item G07M
[…] to any modification in accordance with either Chapter 216, Florida Statutes, or the
Florida Constitution.
C. The Division will reimburse the Sub - Recipient only for allowable costs
incurred by the Sub - Recipient in the successful completion of each deliverable. The
maximum reimbursement amount for each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A of this
Agreement ( "Budget and Scope of Work "). The maximum reimbursement amount for
the entirety of this Agreement is $10,000,000.00. However, this amount can be
increased by a modification to th is Agreement.
❑. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under
this Agreement must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to
5
legally bind the Sub- Recipient which reads as follows: "By signing this report, 1 certify
to the pest of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate,
and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and
objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that
any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may
subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false
claims or otherwise. (Ll.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3 72 9-3 73 0
and 3801 - 3$12)."
E. if authorized by the Federal Awarding Agency, then the Division will
reimburse the Sub - Recipient for overtime expenses in accordance with 2 C.F.R.
§200,430 ( "Compensation — personal services ") and 2 C.F.R. §200.431
( "Compensation— fringe benefits ").