Item G07M
[…] public purpose of the person attending."
7
9. PAYMENTS
A. Invoices shall be submitted at least quarterly and shall include the
supporting documentation for all costs of the project or services. The final invoice shall
be submitted within sixty (50) days after the expiration date of the agreement. An
explana tion of any circumstances prohibiting the submittal of quarterly invoices shall be
submitted to the Division grant manager as part of the Sub- Recipient's quarterly
reporting as referenced in Paragraph 15 of this Agreement.
B. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under
this Agreement must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to
legally bind the Sub- Recipient which reads as follows- "By signing this report, I certify
to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate,
and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and
objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award, i am aware that
any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may
subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false
c #aims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3 729- 37 30
and 3801 - 3812).
C. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing
the documentation provided by the Sub- Recipient against a performance measure.
outlined in Attachment A, that clearly delineates: