Item G07M
[…] regulations, to include 2 C.F.R. § §200.318 through 200,325 as well as Appendix II to 2
C.F.R. Fart 200 (entitled "Contract Provisions for Non - Federal Entity Contracts Under
Federal Awards ").
B. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b). the Sub - Recipient shall "maintain
records sufficient to detail the history of procurement. These records will include, but
are not necessarily limited to the following- rationale for the method of procurement,
selection of contract type, contractor selection or rejection, and the basis for the contract
price."
C. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(i), the Sub - Recipient shall "maintain
oversight to ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions,
and specifications of their contracts or purchase orders." In order to demonstrate
compliance with this requirement, the Sub - Recipient shall document, in its quarterly
report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors performing work under
this Agreement.
D. Except for procurements by micro - purchases pursuant to 2 C.F.R