Item G07M
[…] (2) Refuse to reimburse the Sub- Recipient for any costs associated
with that subcontract.
F. The Sub - Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i) the
subcontractor is bound by the terms of this Agreement, (ii) the subcontractor is bound
by all applicable state and federal laws and regulations, and (iii) the subcontractor shall
hold the Division and Sub - Recipient harmless against all claims of whatever nature
arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this Agreement, to the
extent allowed and required by law.
G As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(c)(1), the Sub - Recipient shall
"maintain written standards of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the
actions of its employees engaged in the selection, award and administration of
contracts."
K As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.319(a), the Sub- Recipient shall conduct
any procurement under this agreement "in a manner providing full and open
competition." Accordingly, the Sub- Recipient shall not:
(1) Place unreasonable requirements on firms in order for them to
qualify to do business,
12