Item G07M
[…] 1. LAWS RULES REGULATIONS AND POLICIES
The Division and the Sub - Recipient shall be governed by all applicable State
and Federal laws, rules and regulations, including those identified in Attachment C. Any
express reference in this Agreement to a particular statute, rule, or regulation in no way
implies that no other statute, rule, or regulation applies.
A. The Sub - Recipient's performance under this Agreement is subject to 2
C.F.R. Part 200, entitled "Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and
Audit Requirements for Federal Awards_"
B. 2 C.F.R. §200.302 provides: "Each state must expend and aCCOUnt for
the Federal award in accordance with State laws and procedures for expending and
accounting for the state's own funds." Therefore, section 215.971, Florida Statutes.
entitled "Agreements funded with federal or state assistance applies to this
Agreement.
2
C. This Agreement involves "Federal financial assistance," as that term is
defined in section 215.97(2)(0, Florida Statutes.