Statutes, Chapter 287.0582 all contracts which bind Monroe County for the purchase of services or tangible personal property for a period in excess of one (1) fiscal year must have the following statement included in the contract: "Monroe County's performance and obligation to pay under this contract, is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the BOCC. " 13. Public Entity Crime Statement. All invitations to bid, request for proposals and any contract document shall contain a statement which reads as follows (Section 287.133 FS): "A person or affiliate who has been placed on the convicted vendor list following a conviction for public entity crime may not submit a bid on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity, may not submit a bid on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work, may not submit bids on leases of real property to public entity, may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in Section 280.017 FS, for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months from the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list. (SEAL) Attest: DANNY L. KOLHAGE, CLERK By~C &0~ Deputy Clerk /" BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS OF MONROE COUNTY, FLORIA BY~~ >n l~ The n able Dixie M. pehar, Mayor /:J-/g--o~ DATE ~tr-e0? O~~ Thomas Wright I ;/<p /0:5 Date 0 co 0::: lJ) U_J 4: 0 (:J ..J -r u.. c...::' "- . LLi ::c ::r:; t; >=