The amended Section 130 -165 is inconsistent with Comp. Plan Policy 101.6.4 governing the Rate of Growth Ordinance (ROGO) procedures, which award points for aggregation. Restricting aggregation to contiguous parcels conflicts with the ROGO goal of reducing the number of buildable parcels, because adjacent parcels divided by a road or right- of-way would no longer be subject to aggregation. Therefore, the amended Section 130 -165 violates Comp. Plan Policy 101.6.4. b. The Ordinance is inconsistent with the Florida Keys ACSC Principles for Guiding Development enumerated in Section 380.0552(7), F.S., which require, in part, that land development regulation amendments protect "shoreline and marine resources, including mangroves, coral reef formations, seagrass beds, wetlands, fish and wildlife, and their habitat" as well as "upland resources, 7 ' is 1 ' i i ' 1 ' 1 1 • • • • • T , tropical biological communities, freshwater wetlands, native tropical vegetation (for example, hardwood hammocks and pinelands), dune ridges and beaches, wildlife, and their habitat."