The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] See Monroe County Code Chapter 92 6 - Article III - Division 3, at Section 6- 270(a) -(i) (2017); see also Section 455.017, 93 Florida Statutes (2017) ( "[Florida Statutes Chapter 4551 applies only to the regulation of 94 professions regulated by the [Florida Department [of Business and Professional 95 Regulation];" see also Section 471.001, Florida Statutes (2017) ( "The Legislature deems 96 it necessary in the interest of public health and safety to regulate the practice of 97 engineering in this state. "); see also Section 481.201, Florida Statutes (2017) ( "The 98 primary legislative purpose for enacting [Chapter 481 (Part 1), Florida Statutes,] is to 99 ensure that every architect practicing in [Florida] meets minimum requirements for safe 100 practice.