Item U05BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
[…] _ °
Formatte Indent: Left: 0 ", H anging : 0.5°
xi °iii
See generally, 33 C.F.R. §385.11.
See 33 C.F.R. § 1506.2
-
Ox
See generally, 33 C.F.R. §385.26. For instance 33 C.F.R. § 385.15 created a "consistency' determination
with state requirements for project documentation: ...Project Implementation Reports shall include such
information and analyses, consistent with this part, as are necessary to facilitate review and approval of
projects by the South Florida Water Management District and the State pursuant to the requirements of
Florida law. Finally, 33 C.F.R. § 385.26 most notably states, "To eliminate duplication with State and local
procedures, the Project Implementation Report shall also address the factors of relevant state laws...."
The Section goes on to list what specific information should be included in a Project Implementation
Report.
See 33 C.F.R. § 1506.2
27
See generally, 33 C.F.R. §385.14.
Categorical exclusions are defined 40 C.F.R. §1508.4. See also 23 C.F.R. § 771.117(a) as an example: