Item U05BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
[…] Section 311(t)(1)(13)(iii)(1) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act.
Proposed OMB Uniform Guidance: Cost Principles, Audit, and Administrative Requirements for Federal
Awards,
0
Section 311(t)(1)(B) & (C) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act.
xi°
Section 311(t)(1)(L) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act.
Am
Proposed OMB Uniform Guidance: Cost Principles, Audit, and Administrative Requirements for Federal
Awards.
xis"
Section 311(t)(3)(13)(iv) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act
xiv
Section 311(t)(1)(E) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act
"
XMI
See generally, 33 C.F.R. §385.5. x .....
_ °
Formatte Indent: Left: 0 ", H anging : 0.5°
xi °iii
See generally, 33 C.F.R. §385.11.
See 33 C.F.R. § 1506.2
-
Ox
See generally, 33 C.F.R. §385.26. For instance 33 C.F.R. § 385.15 created a "consistency' determination
with state requirements for project documentation: ...Project Implementation Reports shall include such
information and analyses, consistent with this part, as are necessary to facilitate review and approval of
projects by the South Florida Water Management District and the State pursuant to the requirements of
Florida law. Finally, 33 C.F.R. § 385.26 most notably states, "To eliminate duplication with State and local
procedures, the Project Implementation Report shall also address the factors of relevant state laws...."