Item C03County of Monroe
[…] htto: / /www.vita.virainia .aov /uoloadedFiles /SCM /ARRA Ts Cs Rev3.odf
The then - current terms and conditions in documents posted to the aforereferenced URLs are
subject to change pursuant to action by the legislature of the Commonwealth of Virginia, change
in VITA policy, or the adoption of revised eVA business requirements. If a change is made to the
terms and conditions, a new effective date will be noted in the document title. Supplier is advised
to check the URLs periodically.
C. Compliance with the Federal Lobbying Act
Supplier's signed certification of compliance with 31 USC 1352 (entitled "Limitation on use of
appropriated funds to influence certain Federal Contracting and financial transactions ") or by the
regulations issued from time to time thereunder (together, the "Lobbying Act ") is incorporated as
Exhibit E hereto.
D. Governing Law
This Contract shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the