If a change is made to the terms and conditions, a new effective date will be noted in the document title. Supplier is advised to check the URLs periodically. C. Compliance with the Federal Lobbying Act Supplier's signed certification of compliance with 31 USC 1352 (entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal Contracting and financial transactions ") or by the regulations issued from time to time thereunder (together, the "Lobbying Act ") is incorporated as Exhibit E hereto.