We will consider developing Service policy on competitive events in the grant programs and subprograms authorized by the Acts. We made no changes based on this comment. Section 80.51 What activities are eligible for funding under the Dingell - Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act? Comment 19: Add as an eligible activity for the Sport Fish Restoration program, "Stock fish for recreational purposes." Response 19: We incorporated the recommendation at the new § 80.51(a)(5). Comment 20: Change the second sentence at § 80.51(b)(1) so that it reads, "A broad range of access facilities and associated amenities can qualify for funding, but they must provide benefits to recreational boaters." This change will align the regulation with the language of the Act. The Service's policy at 517 FW 7.12(B) already ensures that the facilities accommodate stakeholders who buy motorboat fuels or angling gear. Response 20: We changed the sentence as recommended.