Response 11: Licenses that provide similar privileges should not have a lower fee just because the State is paying for it. We retained this requirement with an additional clarification at the new § 80.36(d). Subpart E— Eligible Activities Section 80.50 What activities are eligible for funding under the Pittman - Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act? Comment 12: Add as an eligible activity, "Obtain data to guide and direct the regulation of hunting." Response 12: We added the recommended eligible activity at a new paragraph (a)(3). Comment 13: The use of "or" in the proposed § 80.50(a)(4) allows funding for anything that simply provides public access. The public access should be associated with a wildlife- or habitat - management or conservation purpose. Response 13: We changed the proposed § 80.50(a)(4) to read, "Acquire real property suitable or capable of being made suitable for: (i) Wildlife habitat, or (ii) Public access for hunting and other wildlife- oriented recreation." We also moved the proposed § 80.50(a)(5)(ii) to the new § 80.50(a)(6)(ii) and changed it to read, "Provide public access for hunting or other wildlife- oriented recreation."