Response 3: We changed the proposed § 80.20(a) to read, "All proceeds from the sale of State - issued general or special hunting and fishing licenses, permits, stamps, tags, access and use fees, and other State charges to hunt or fish for recreational purposes." Subpart D— Certification of License Holders Section 80.31 How does an agency certify the number of paid license holders?