We will consider develupirn, Service policy on competitive events in the grant programs and subprograms authorized by the Acts. We tra.aade no changes based on this comment. Section 80.51 What activities are elildble for funding under the Dingell- Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act. Connne nt 19: Add as an eligibles activity for the Sport Fish Restcrraation program, "Stock fish for recreational purposes." Response 19: We incorporated the recommendation at the new § 80.51(a)(5). Comment 20: Change the second sentence at § 80.51(b)(1) so that it reads, "A broad range of access facilities and associated amenities can qualify for funding, but they must provide benefits to recreational boaters." This change will align the regulation with the language of the Act. The Service's policy at 517 1 °'W 7.12(B) already ensures that the facilities accommodate stakeholders who buy motorboat fuels or angling gear. Response 20: We changed the sentence as recommended.