Freeman Justice Center 05/14/2018 Freeman Justice Center Mold Remediation
[…] § §200.318 through 200.326 as well as Appendix II to 2 C.F.R. Part 200 (entitled "Contract Provisions for
Non - Federal Entity Contracts Under Federal Awards ").
b As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Sub- Recipient shall "maintain records
sufficient to detail the history of procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily limited
to the following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection
or rejection, and the basis for the contract price."
c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(i), the Sub - Recipient shall "maintain oversight to
ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their
contracts or purchase orders." In order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Sub -
Recipient shall document, in its quarterly report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors
performing work under this Agreement.
d.