Item S08C ounty of M onroe
[…] accordance with either Chapter 216, Florida Statutes, or the Florida Constitution.
c. The Division will reimburse the Sub - Recipient o I for allowable costs incurred by the
Sub - Recipient in the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount
for each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A of this Agreement ( "Budget and Project List "). The
maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is two million, eight hundred fifty -eight
thousand, five hundred and thirty -five dollars and ninety -four cents ($2,658,536.94).
d_ As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement
must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub - Recipient _
which reads as follows: "By signing this report, 1 certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the
report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the
L
purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award, lam aware that any
false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal,
civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18,
Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729 -3730 and 3801 - 3812)."
e. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the
documentation provided by the Sub- Recipient in FforidaPA.org against a performance measure, outlined
in Attachment B, Scope of Work, Deliverables, and Financial Consequences, that clearly delineates: