19-BG-21-11-54-01-028 05/16/2018 p �{ QOUgT4 ``1
[…] ( "INA ")]. The Division shall consider the employment by any contractor of unauthorized aliens a violation
of Section 274A(e) of the INA. Such violation by the Recipient of the employment provisions contained in
Section 274A(e) of the INA shall be grounds for unilateral cancellation of this Agreement by the Division.
M. All expenditures of state financial assistance shall be in compliance with the laws,
rules and regulations applicable to expenditures of State funds, including but not limited to, the Reference
Guide for State Expenditures.
22. LOBBYING PROHIBITION
A. Section 216.347, Florida Statutes, prohibits "any disbursement of grants and aids
appropriations pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization unless the terms of the grant
or contract prohibit the expenditure of funds for the purpose of lobbying the Legislature, the judicial
branch, or a state agency."
B. No funds or other resources received from the Division under this Agreement may be
used directly or indirectly to influence legislation or any other official action by the Florida Legislature or
any state agency.
23. COPYRIGHT. PATENT AND TRADEMARK