If authorized by the Federal Awarding Agency, then the Division will reimburse the Sub - Recipient for overtime expenses in accordance with 2 C.F.R. §200.430 ( "Compensation— personal services ") and 2 C.F.R. §200.431 ( "Compensation— fringe benefits "). If authorized by the Federal Awarding Agency, and if the Sub - Recipient seeks reimbursement for overtime expenses for periods when no work is performed due to vacation, holiday, illness, failure of the employer to provide sufficient work, or other similar cause (see 29 U.S.C. §207(e)(2)), then the Division will treat the expense as a fringe benefit. 2 C.F.R. §200.431(a) defines fringe benefits as "allowances and services provided by employers to their employees as compensation in addition to regular salaries and wages." Fringe benefits are allowable under this Agreement as long as the benefits are reasonable and are required by law, Sub- Recipient- employee agreement, or an established policy of the Sub - Recipient. 2 C.F.R. §200.431(b) provides that the cost of fringe benefits in the form of regular