Office of Management and Budget (OMB) Uniform Grant Guidance (2 C.F.R. § 200) Subpart A, Definitions Subparts B -D, Administrative Requirements Subpart E, Cost Principles Subpart F, Audit Requirements and all applicable Appendices Code of Federal Regulations: www.gpo.gov/fds s ( 2 C.F.R. § 175.15(b), "Award Term for Trafficking in Persons" 28 C.F.R. § 38, "Equal Treatment for Faith -Based Organizations" 28 C.F.R. § 66, "U.S. Department of Justice Common Rule for State And Local Governments" 28 C.F.R. § 83, "Government -Wide Requirements for Drug -Free Workplace (Grants)" 28 C.F.R. §§ 18, 22, 23, 30, 35, 42, 61, and 63 United States Code: wAwwy.gpo.gov /fdsys/ 42 U.S.C. § 3711 et seq., "Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968" 41 U.S.C. § 4712, "Pilot program for enhancement of contractor protection from reprisal for disclosure of certain information" State of Florida General Records Schedule GS1 -SL for State and Local Government Agencies / /dos . myflorida.com /media/ 693574 /general- records- scedules01 -sl.df State of Florida Statutes Section 112.061, F.S., Per diem /travel expenses of public officers, employees, authorized persons Chapter