CY2018 08/15/2018GJ Z COURTS °
[…] Office of Management and Budget (OMB) Uniform Grant Guidance (2 C.F.R. § 200)
Subpart A, Definitions
Subparts B -D, Administrative Requirements
Subpart E, Cost Principles
Subpart F, Audit Requirements and all applicable Appendices
Code of Federal Regulations: www.gpo.00v /fdsys/
2 C.F.R. § 175.15(b), "Award Term for Trafficking in Persons"
28 C.F.R. § 38, "Equal Treatment for Faith -Based Organizations"
28 C.F.R. § 66, "U.S. Department of Justice Common Rule for State And Local Governments"
28 C.F.R. § 83, "Government -Wide Requirements for Drug -Free Workplace (Grants)"
28 C.F.R. §§ 18, 22, 23, 30, 35, 42, 61, and 63
United States Code: www.gpo.gov /fdsys/
42 U.S.C. § 3711 et seq., "Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968"
41 U.S.C. § 4712, "Pilot program for enhancement of contractor protection from reprisal for
disclosure of certain information"
State of Florida General Records Schedule GS1 -SL for State and Local Government
Agencieshttp / /dos.mvflorida.com/ media / 693574 /general- records- schedulegs0l - si.pdf
State of Florida Statutes
Section 112.061, F.S., Per diem /travel expenses of public officers, employees, authorized persons