As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Sub - Recipient shall "maintain records sufficient to detail the history of procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily limited to the following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection or rejection, and the basis for the contract price." c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(1), the Sub - Recipient shall "maintain oversight to ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their contracts or purchase orders." In order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Sub - Recipient shall document, in its quarterly report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors performing work under this Agreement. d.