before the expiration date thereof, the issuing insurer will endeavor to mail 80 days written notice to the certificate holder named to the left, but failure to COMMISSIONERS do so shall impose no abligation or liability of any kind upon the insurer, its agents or representatives. 1100 SIMONTON STREET KEY WEST, FL 33040 Fence Repairs at Big Pine Parks " re t; 2MIII'Drik: � LsDeclaration Florida Fence Corporation a sub-contractor engaged by Monroe County during the completion of work associated with the below indicated project (Check one) — is a minority business enterprise, as defined in Section 288.703, Florida Statutes or is not a minority business enterprise, as defined in Section 288,703, Florida Statutes. X F•S• 288.703(3) "Minority business enterprise' means any small business concern as defined in subsection (6)(see below) which is organized to engage in commercial transactions, which is domiciled in Florida, and which is at least 51-percent-owned by minority persons who are members of an insular group that is of a particular racial, ethnic, or gender makeup or national origin, which has been subjected historically to disparate treatment due to identification in and with that group resulting in an underrepresentation of commercial enterprises under the group's control, and whose management and daily operations are controlled by such persons. A minority business enterprise ma primarily involve the practice of a profession. Ownership by a minority person does not include ownership which is the result of a transfer from a nonminority person to a minority person within a related immediate family gro if the combined total net asset value of all members of such family group exceeds $1 million. For purposes subsection, the term "related immediate family group" means one or more children under 16 years of aged and this a parent of such children or the spouse of such parent residing in the same house or living unit.