Also, a statement on the voucher explaining how attendance at a conference directly relates to the Recipient's job duties; • A copy of those pages of the agenda that itemizes the registration fee; U' • A copy of local travel policy; and, When a meal is included in a registration fee, the meal allowance must be deducted from the U) reimbursement claim, even if the traveler decides for personal reasons not to eat the meal. See Section 112.061(6)(c), Florida Statutes ("No one, whether traveling out of or in state, shall be reimbursed for any meal or lodging included in a convention or conference registration fee paid by the state."). A continental breakfast is considered a meal and must be deducted if included in a registration fee for a convention or conference. However, in the case where a meal is provided by a hotel or airline, the traveler shall be CL allowed to claim the meal allowance provided by law.