In no event will the CONTRACTOR receive per diem or mileage for travel to a location outside the circuit where the CONTRACTOR'S official headquarters is located. (g)Cancellation of appearance by a state agency or other eligible user without a minimum of four(4)hours notice prior to beginning time will result in the state agency or other eligible user paying the CONTRACTOR$40.00. (h)In accordance with the provisions of Section 287.0582,Florida Statutes, if the terms of this AGREEMENT extend beyond the.current fiscal year, "The State of Florida's performance and obligations to pay under this contract is contingent upon,an annual appropriation by the Legislature". ARTICLE 5.LIQUIDATED DAMAGE$ In the event the CONTRACTOR fails to provide court reporter services under the terms of this contract, CONTRACTOR will pay liquidated damages to the state of S500 per proceeding (e.g.,hearing, deposition, trial, etc.).