However, the presumption of correctness accorded an assessment made by a property appraiser shall not be impugned merely because the standard measures of value do not establish the just value of any property.” Section 195.062(1), Florida Statutes: “Consistentwith section 195.032, the standard measures of value shall be adopted in general conformity with the procedures set forth in section 120.54, but shall not have the force or effect of such rules and shall be used only to assist tax officers in the assessment of property as provided by section 195.002.” i Reference Materials Including Guidelines for Consideration by Value Adjustment Boards In Conjunction With the Uniform Policies and Procedures Manual: Revised August 2019 Contents Reference Materials Including Guidelines For Use by Value Adjustment Boards In Conjunction With the