(4) Network Providers who have programs for children are required to meet the requirements of s. 39.001(2), (a) and (b) F.S which states the following: (a) "If the department contracts with a provider for any program for children, all personnel, including owners, operators, employees, and volunteers, in the facility must be of good moral character. A volunteer who assists on an intermittent basis for less than 10 hours per month need not be screened if a person who meets the screening requirement of this section is always present and has the volunteer within his or her line of sight."