(4) Network Providers who have programs for children are required to meet the requirements of s. 39.001(2), (a) and (b) F.S which states the following: (a) A Network Provider that contracts for any program for children, all personnel, including owners, operators, employees, and volunteers, in the facility must be of good moral character. A volunteer who assists on an intermittent basis for less than 10 hours per month need not be screened if a person who meets the screening requirement of this section is always present and has the volunteer within his or her line of sight. (b) Employment screening and rescreening no less frequently than once every 5 years, pursuant to chapter 435, using the level 2 standards set forth in that chapter for personnel in programs for children or youths. Attachment I HCO2 (f) Page 27 of 52 Guidance/Care Center, Inc. Contract No. P-4 305 South Florida ;'1:;0iA00 Behavioral Health Network,Inc, I ffective° 7/01,/201.8 c.