The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Division will reimburse the Sub-Recipient only for allowable costs incurred by the Sub-Recipient in the successful completion of each,deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount for each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A of this Agreement("Budget and Project List"). The maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is two million, eight hundred fifty-eight thousand, five hundred and thirty-five dollars and ninety-four cents ($2,858,535.94). 6 d. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub-Recipient, which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false,fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud,false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." e. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the documentation provided by the Sub-Recipient in FloridaPA.org against a performance measure, outlined in Attachment B, Scope of Work; Deliverables, and Financial Consequences, that clearly delineates: i.