� " � 2 - R § M 2 � nq / � � U » _ m £ ■ P, o § ) K ° f R @ o ^ 2 LA. 2 ? ■ ° o n �rr f § lu - � R � W � a ' 2A, ƒ-!� E m k % =r - , I" CL r to 0G) > lu CL 0$ } A § - k _ _ 2 R E CL2 § m % ) \ gLAfp E - 2 2 a ■ � go ■ J J Lh 2 q g a » � $ J c « ■ _ CL _ . _ �rr\ ° J L = o - - f a I I \ � \ C � E k / k � J / CL = § _ E E � r = E o � & 2 ƒ k 0 ■ m � 3 g CL ■ 2 c Minority OwnsdjIgsinession Sunshine Guardrail Corn ,a sub-contractor engaged by Monroe County during the completion of work associated with the below indicated project (Check one) _.... „ is a minority business enterprise,as defined to Section 288.703,Florida Statutes or is not a minority business enterprise,as defined in Section 288 703,Florida Statutes F S 238 703(3) "Minority business enterprise'means any small business concern as defined in subsection(6)(see below)which is organized to engage in commercial transactions,which is domiciled in Florida.and which is at bast 5 t-percent-ownaf by minority persons who are members of an insular group that is of a particular racial,ethmc,or gender makeup or national origin,which has been subjected historically to disparate treatment due to identification in and with that group resulting in an underrepresentation of commercial enterprises under the group's control,and whose management and daily operations are controlled by such persons,,A minority business enterprise may primarily involve the practice ors proracsiom Ownership by a minority person does not include ownership which is the result of a transfer from a nonminority person to a minority person within a related immediate family group if the combined total net asset value of all members of such family group exceeds SI million-For purposes of this subsection,the term"related immediate family group'means one or more children under 16 years of age and a parent of such children or the spouse or such parent residing in the same house or living unit.