Sincerely, Ashley Moody Attorney General N N AM/ttlm 0 0 Letter from Governor Ron DeSantis to Attorney General Ashley Moody dated March 17, 2020. N 2 Compare, e.g., § 163.01 , Fla. Stat. (2019) (authorizing any separate legal Cr entity created under subsection (7) of the Florida Interlocal Cooperation Act of 1969 to conduct public meetings and workshops by means of "conference telephone, video conference, or other communications technology by which all E persons attending a public meeting or workshop may audibly communicate;" providing specific requirements; and providing that the "participation by an officer, board member, or other representative of a member public agency in a meeting or workshop conducted through communications media technology constitutes that individual's presence at such meeting or workshop"); §