Item D05 � D.5
[…] The
Subrecipient must also comply with provisions of the Federal Funding Accountability and Transparency Act,
which includes requirements on executive compensation,2 CFR part 170 Reporting Subaward and Executive
Compensation Information. t�I
2
VI I.Relocation and Real Propert<:Acquisition
The Subrecipient shall comply with the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies
Act of 1970, as amended (URA),42 USC 4601 —4655, 49 CFR part 24,24 CFR part 42, and 24 CFR 570.606. w
CD
In addition to other URA requirements,these regulations (49 CFR§ 24.403(d)) implement Section 414 of the
Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act,42 USC § 5181,which provides that
"Notwithstanding any other provision of law,no person otherwise eligible for any kind of replacement m
housing payment under the URA shall be denied such eligibility as a result of his being unable,because of a
33
Packet Pg.799
DocuSign Envelope ID:AC234D1A-4655-45AE-B446-C9C82F340DF1
D.5.e
DEO Agreement No.:I0092
major disaster as determined by the President,to meet the occupancy requirements set by such Act".
m
VIII. Nondiscrimination M
1. 24 CFR part 6 M
The Subrecipient will comply with 24 CFR part 6,which implements the provisions of section 109 of title I of
the Housing and Community Development Act of 1974 (Title I) (42 U.S.C. 5309). Section 109 provides that