Agreement No. G0154 07/15/2020 STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] THEREFORE, Division AND Sub-Recipient agree to the following:
(1) SCOPE OF WORK
(a) Sub-Recipient shall perform the work in accordance with Scope of Work (Attachment A)
and Proposed Budget Detail Worksheet(Attachment A(2)), of this agreement.
(2) INCORPORATION OF LAWS. REGULATIONS, AND POLICIES
(a) Sub-Recipient and Division shall be governed by all applicable State and Federal laws,
rules, and regulations, including, but not limited to, those identified in Attachment E, Program Statement
of Assurances. In addition, section 215.971, Florida Statutes applies to this Agreement because 2 C.F.R.
§200.302 states in part: "Each state must expend and account for the Federal award in accordance with
state laws and procedures for expending and accounting for the state's own funds."
t
Lr lLj yr ...,I-tLEtvlEN I
a, l ns agreement penc,J Ii oegin on April 27, 2020 aid wnl end on June 30, 2021.
unless terminated earlier in accordance with provisions of this Agreement. including, but not limited to
Paragraph (12)TERMINATION, of this Agreement.