Regarding the impact of advanced wastewater treatment facilities on water quality in Monroe County, it states: Section 403.086 (10)(h), F.S. "If it is demonstrated that a discharge, even if the discharge is otherwise in compliance with this subsection, will cause or contribute to a violation of state water quality standards,the department shall: (1) Require more stringent effluent limitations; (2) Order the point or method of discharge changed; 46 EXHIBIT N—William H. Lynch,P.E.,GEI Consultants, letter opinion dated November 6,2014,on design capacity. 26 Attachment VII DEP0210 (3) Limit the duration or volume of the discharge; or (4) Prohibit the discharge." 83. Regarding treatment of wastewater in Monroe County, Section 403.086 (10)(d)(I), F.S., requires that wastewater treatment plants produce an effluent that contains no more than 3 milligrams of Total Nitrogen per liter(N of 1/mg) and no more than 1 milligram of Total