The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Section 216.347. Florida Btahubaa. prohibits "any disbursement of grants and akjo appropriations pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization on|eao the terms of the grant or contract prohibit the expenditure of funds for the purpose of lobbying the Legia|atun*, the judicial brench, or state agency." b. No funds or other resources received from the Division under this Agreement may be used directly or indirectly to influence legislation or any other official action by the Florida Legislature or any state agency. o. 2 C.F,R, §208.450 prohibits reimbursement for costs associated with certain lobbying activities. d. Section 216.347, Florida Statutes, prohibits "any disbursement of grants and aids appropriations pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization unless the terms of the grant or contract prohibit the expenditure of funds for the purpose of lobbying the Legis|aLona, the judicial branch, ora state agemcy." a, No funds or other resources received from the Division under this Agreement may be used directly or indirectly to influence legislation or any other official action by the Florida Legislature or any state agency.