Among the Principles 0 is the requirement to "[make] available adequate affordable housing for all i sectors of the population" of the Keys. § 380.0552(7)(1), Fla. Stat. When designating the ACSC, the Legislature expressed the intent to "[p]rovide CD affordable housing in close proximity to places of employment" in the Keys. 0 § 380.0552(2)(d), Fla. Stat.