M 183. To have standing to challenge or support a plan amendment, a U g person must be an"affected person," as defined in section 163.3184(1)(a). 184. Petitioners are all"affected persons" with standing to bring this a action pursuant to 163.3184(1)(a). y 185. "In compliance" means "consistent with the requirements of §§ 163.3177, 163.3178, 163.3180, 163.3191, 163.3245, and 163.3248, with the 0 appropriate strategic regional policy plan, and with the principles for guiding development in designated areas of critical state concern and with part III of chapter 369, where applicable." § 163.3184(1)(b), Fla. Stat. r 186. Respondents' determinations that the Plan Amendments are "in o .y compliance" are presumed to be correct and must be sustained if the determinations of compliance are fairly debatable. See § 163.3184(5)(c), Fla.