Marathon and Islamorada.30 Petitioners alleged the Plan Amendments are inconsistent with section 380.005(9), which requires plan amendments comply with the requirement to "maintain[] a hurricane 0 evacuation clearance time for permanent residents of no more than 24 hours." i Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact, it is at least fairly debatable that the Plan Amendments will not cause evacuation clearance time of the ACSC to CD exceed the 24-hour evacuation clearance time. 0 179. Furthermore, the Principles "may not be construed or applied in isolation," but must be "construed as a whole." § 380.0552(7), Fla. Stat. The c undersigned is required to balance the Principles as applied to Petitioners' challenges. One of the other major Principles implicated by the Marathon 0 and Islamorada Plan Amendments is to "[m]ake[] available adequate affordable housing for all sectors of the population of the Florida Keys." § 380.0552(7)(1), Fla. Stat. The parties stipulated to the need for affordable LU housing, which has a documented impact on the Keys' economy. The need to 30 The Principles for Guiding Development in the Key West ACSC make no reference to hurricane evacuation clearance times. See Fla. Admin.