Item K10 K70
[…] section 120.569.
33. Section 163.3184(5)(e)1.
• Changes the time limit for the state land planning agency to submit a not in compliance
recommended order to the Administration Commission from no later than 30 days after
the receipt of the recommended order to the time period provided in section 120.569.
34. Section 163.3184(5)(e)2.
• Changes the time limit by which the state land planning agency must enter into an in
compliance final order from 30 days after the receipt of the recommended order to the LU
time period provided in section 120.569. O
r
35. Section 163.3184(6)(f)
• Changes the time period by which the state land planning agency must issue a
cumulative notice of intent from "upon receipt of a plan or plan amendment adopted
pursuant to a compliance agreement"to "within 20 days after receiving a complete plan LU
or plan amendment adopted pursuant to a compliance agreement." 04
36. Section 163.3184(8)(b)1.a. 04
r
• Changes the statutory reference for the Florida Small Cities Community Development M
Block Grant program.
37. Section 163.3184(12)
r
• Changes"subsection"to "section." O
r
38. Section 163.3191(3)