Response at 18-19 & n. 15.3 He offers no response as to his failure to follow Florida's Civil Rules by attaching the purportedly breached contractual provisions to his pleading. See Motion at 11 (citing Safeco Ins. Co. of Am. v. Ware, 401 So. 2d 1129, 1130 (Fla. 4th DCA 1981) (requiring dismissal for failing to attach the relevant cv instrument to a complaint)). Nor does Plaintiff make any attempt to assert materiality regarding C44 U As to those unpled laboratory fees,the Florida Statutes do not create a clear statutory prohibition that Plaintiff may vindicate here. Florida Statutes, Section 1009.23(12) merely authorizes Miami Dade College "to establish fee schedules for the following user fees and fines: laboratory fees, which do not apply to a distance learning course . . . ." Plaintiff is not complaining that the college improperly established a fee schedule assessing laboratory fees for distance learning courses.