The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] CD 179. Furthermore, the Principles "may not be construed or applied in 4- isolation," but must be "construed as a whole." § 380.0552(7), Fla. Stat. The undersigned is required to balance the Principles as applied to Petitioners' challenges. One of the other major Principles implicated by the Marathon and Islamorada Plan Amendments is to "[m]ake[] available adequate c U affordable housing for all sectors of the population of the Florida Keys." 2 § 380.0552(7)(1), Fla. Stat. The parties stipulated to the need for affordable housing, which has a documented impact on the Keys' economy. The need to LU 30 The Principles for Guiding Development in the Key West ACSC make no reference to m hurricane evacuation clearance times. See Fla.