The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] to address those issues. 181. Petitioners did not prove that the Plan Amendments lack meaningful and predictable standards for either the use of the workforce-affordable E housing units or early evacuation thereof. r r 55 Exhibit"A" Packet Pg.38701 S.1.k CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 0 182. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the o subject matter and parties hereto pursuant to sections 120.569, 120.57(1), M and 163.3184(5), Florida Statutes (2019). - a 183. To have standing to challenge or support a plan amendment, a E 0 to person must be an"affected person," as defined in section 163.3184(1)(a). ' y r 184. Petitioners are all"affected persons" with standing to bring this action pursuant to 163.3184(1)(a). •0 M 185. "In compliance" means "consistent with the requirements of U g §§ 163.3177, 163.3178, 163.3180, 163.3191, 163.3245, and 163.3248, with the 21 appropriate strategic regional policy plan, and with the principles for guiding a development in designated areas of critical state concern and with part III of y chapter 369, where applicable." § 163.3184(1)(b), Fla. Stat. �° 186. Respondents' determinations that the Plan Amendments are "in 0 compliance" are presumed to be correct and must be sustained if the determinations of compliance are fairly debatable. See § 163.3184(5)(c), Fla.