The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Petitioners did not prove the Islamorada Plan Amendment is inconsistent with Islamorada Comprehensive Plan Goal 1-1; Policies 2-1.2.8, 2-1.2.9, 2-1.2.10, and 2-1.6.3; Objective 5-1.9 and Policy 5-1.10.2; Objective 5- c 1.15; and Objective 8-1.1 and Policies 8-1.2.1 and 8-1.2.8. 101. Petitioners did not prove the Key West Plan Amendment is internally inconsistent with Key West Comprehensive Plan Objectives 1-1.16, 5-1.6, Goal 5-1, and Policy 8-1.1.3. 102. Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact, Petitioners did not prove that the Marathon and Islamorada Plan Amendments are inconsistent with 0 section 380.0552(9)(a)2., which requires the local governments in the ACSC 0 to adopt goals, objectives, and policies to "maintain a hurricane evacuation CD clearance time for permanent residents of no more than 24 hours." W Environmental Concerns 103. Petitioners next contend the Plan Amendments are not supported by 0 data and analysis demonstrating that the environmental carrying capacity of the Keys can support development of an additional 1,300 residential units.