CD 179. Furthermore, the Principles "may not be construed or applied in isolation," but must be "construed as a whole." § 380.0552(7), Fla. Stat. The 0 undersigned is required to balance the Principles as applied to Petitioners' challenges. One of the other major Principles implicated by the Marathon and Islamorada Plan Amendments is to "[m]ake[] available adequate 0 affordable housing for all sectors of the population of the Florida Keys." § 380.0552(7)(1), Fla. Stat. The parties stipulated to the need for affordable housing, which has a documented impact on the Keys' economy. The need to LU 30 The Principles for Guiding Development in the Key West ACSC make no reference to hurricane evacuation clearance times. See Fla. Admin.