and restaurant services, as well as public school and first-responder services—during plan review and adoption. 160. Petitioners did not prove the Plan Amendments are not based upon applicable surveys, studies, and data as required by section 163.3177(6)(a)2. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 161. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and parties hereto pursuant to sections 120.569, 120.57(1), 2 0 4- and 163.3184(5), Florida Statutes (2019). 0 162. To have standing to challenge or support a plan amendment, a person must be an "affected person," as defined in section 163.3184(1)(a). 163. Petitioners are all "affected persons" with standing to bring this action pursuant to 163.3184(1)(a). 0 164. "In compliance" means "consistent with the requirements of §§ 163.3177, 163.3178, 163.3180, 163.3191, 163.3245, and 163.3248, with the appropriate strategic regional policy plan, and with the principles for guiding c U development in designated areas of critical state concern and with part III of 2I chapter 369, where applicable." § 163.3184(1)(b), Fla. Stat. 165. Respondents' determinations that the Plan Amendments are "in CD compliance" are presumed to be correct and must be sustained if the determinations of compliance are fairly debatable.