Review the lease agreement and letter of employment and/or occupation license of an occupant of a commercial apartment or employee housing on an annual basis to ensure that the occupant is gainfully employed in Monroe County. c. B. Consistency with Chapter 380 The Planning Department staff finds that the proposed amendments are consistent with the "Principles for Guiding Development" of Section 380.0552, Florida Statutes, in that they make "available adequate affordable housing for all sectors of the population of the Florida Keys" by reducing the barriers for affordable housing eligibility to the elderly and disabled.