(F) The terms and conditions of the RFP have been publicly aired and debated and the fact that such terms and conditions are readily understood is evidenced by the number of detailed responses to the RFP that were received by the County. (G) Section 255.20(1)(a}7, Florida Statutes, establishing the process for the award of construction contracts with anticipated construction costs in excess of $200,000, provides an exception when: 7. The funding source of the project will be diminished or lost because the time required to competitively award the project after the funds become available exceeds the time within which the funding source must be spent. If this Board was to seek new proposals under a revised RFP or pursuant to a new request for proposals, the ability of the Board to receive anticipated federal and state grant funds would be diminished or lost because of the inherent delays involved in such replacement or revision of the existing