Resolution 291-2021 RESOLUTION 291 -2021
[…] Tenant's under this Lease or other agreement in any way arising out of, relating to or in connection with
the Property or the Improvements. Tenant further acknowledges and agrees that this Lease does not
constitute a pledge or the credit of the Landlord, the State or any subdivision or agency thereof or of any
other governmental authority.
27.13. Captions. The captions of this Lease are for convenience only, are not a part of this
Lease, and do not in any way limit or amplify the terms and provisions hereof.
27.14. Radon Gas. Pursuant to Section 404.056, Florida Statutes, Landlord is required to notify
Tenant of the following: "Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in
25009/005/01803008.DOCXv 14
32
a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time.
Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida.
Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health
department."
27.15. Force Majeure. Except as otherwise expressly set forth in this Lease, if either party
hereto shall be delayed or hindered in, or prevented from, the performance of any act (other than the