The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] ON THE FOLLOWING REPRESENTATIONS: A. The Sub-Recipient represents that it is fully qualified and eligible to receive these grant funds to provide the services identified herein; B. The State of Florida received these grant funds from the Federal government,and the 0 Division has the authority to subgrant these funds to the Sub-Recipient upon the terms and conditions outlined below,and, e C. The Division has statutory authority to disburse the funds under this Agreement m THEREFORE,the Division and the Sub-Recipient agree to the following: (1) APPLICATION OF STATE LAW TO THIS AGREEMENT c 2 C.F.R. §200.302 provides: "Each state must expend and account for the Federal award in accordance with state laws and procedures for expending and accounting for the state's own funds." Therefore,section 215,971, Florida Statutes, entitled"Agreements funded with federal or state 2 assistance",applies to this Agreement. CL (2) LAWS RULES REGULATIONS AND POLICIES a.