The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Division will reimburse the Sub-Recipient 2D[y for allowable costs incurred by the Sub-Recipient in the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount W 0 for each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A.and B of this Agreement("Budget and Scope of Work"). The maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is$14,012,50G.W d. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a),any request for payment under this Agreement must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally,bind the 15ub-Recipignt, which reads as follows: "By signing this report,l certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the N report is true, complete,and accurate,and the expenditures,disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. 1 am aware that any false, fictitious,or fraudulent information,or the omission of any material fact,may subject me to criminal, 4 i i Packet Pg. 529 I civil or administrative penalties for fraud,false statements,false claims or otherwise. (U,S.Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." e. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the documentation provided by the Sub-Recipient against a performance measure,outlined in Attachment B, that clearly delineates: 1, The required minimum acceptable level of service to be performed;and, ii.